AURORA LUNA WALSS

Psychotherapist Specialized in Prevention and Treatment of Trauma

.

20181110_122115.jpg

Notice of Privacy

By virtue of guaranteeing privacy and the right to informative self-determination of people, we make our Privacy Notice available so that the user knows the use, handling, storage method and confidentiality of personal data, ensuring their protection at all times.

.

Purposes of the processing of your personal data:

.

  • The validation and confirmation of your identity

  • The proper administration of your data for tracking purposes in the service offered

  • Comply with the legal charges that arise from the contractual relationships for the use of our services

Additionally, Aurora Luna Walss uses your personal information for the following:

.

  • Improve the quality of the provision of our services

  • Segment the offer of our products and services

  • Send promotions, services and offers of our services for commercial purposes

  • Avoid identity theft of our Users

  • Preparation of surveys

The foregoing fulfills the objectives of providing you with the best quality in the services that are indicated by way of example but not limited to the objects that the processing of personal data fulfills.

.

Information collected

.

For the use of our page and offer of and services Aurora Luna Walss is limited to requesting the following information, without limiting the exercise of the concentration of additional information.

.

  • Contact information

  • Name and surname)

  • Phone number

  • Email

  • Identification data

  • Name and surname)

  • Age

  • Address

  • Cell phone

  • Personal phone

  • Nationality

  • Occupation

  • INE (Mexican users) or Identification Number (foreign users)

  • Federal Taxpayers Registry or its equivalent for each country

Aurora Luna Walss can additionally request data from people with different capacities, attending to the needs of different users in order to provide the ideal means to provide our services.

.

Of the bank details

.

Aurora Luna Walss informs its Users that the processing of bank, financial or securities data will be carried out solely and exclusively for the purpose of collecting amounts for the offer of our services, for which it corresponds to the institutions of the Mexican Banking System, the safeguarding and storage of user bank account data, provided through our platforms.

For the above, it will be the obligation of the National Banking Commission and for the Protection and Defense of Users of Financial and Securities Services, the protection of the data of users of financial systems, publishing general rules that guarantee the protection of this type of data.

Validity

.

It is made known to you that this privacy notice may be modified, for which our Users will be informed through the Page www.auroralunawalss.com or, if they wish, the modifications will be sent to them at the time of making changes to our notice, avoiding any uncertainty related to the processing of your data.

.

Responsible for the use of your personal data

.

The natural person Aurora Luna Walss is responsible for the administration of the personal data of the Users, in compliance with the provisions of article 16 section I of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, making it known to all Users whose address is located at Paseo de las Etnias 84, Torreón Coahuila, Mexico Postal Code 27058 to settle any dispute related to the data.

.

Personal data protection measures

.

Aurora Luna Walss, through its legal representatives and the collaboration team that make it up, submit the protection of the databases through a strict confidentiality protocol, additionally Continente Seis offers all users the possibility of denying or opposing the use of your personal data, requesting it for such purposes through the email azulaurora@gmail.com

.

On the means to exercise the Rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition

.

We make available to Users the email address azulaurora @ gmail.com so that through this means Users can access the databases, rectify personal data, cancel the data provided, Modify the data provided or oppose the use of the data.

.

For which the interested party must issue an application containing the following:

.

  1. The name of the owner and address or other means to communicate the response to your request.

  2. The documents that prove identity, which may be a valid official identification or PASSAPORTE, or its equivalent that corresponds to each country

  3. The clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which one seeks to exercise any of the aforementioned rights

  4. Any other element or document that facilitates the location of personal data

  5. Provide telephone, mail, address or any other means of contact

We reserve the right to formulate or inquire into the issues that abound to collect information related to personal data, at all times communication may be made by this or another means.

In the case of modifications, the interested party must clearly detail the data to be modified, to which we are obliged to respond to the procedure within a period of less than 20 business days.

.

.

Use of cookies, web beacons and other technologies

.

We hereby inform you that Aurora Luna Walss through its page www.auroralunawalss.com may use cookies, web beacons or any other technological means through which data is collected automatically and simultaneously for monitoring behavior as a user of the website.

.

Aurora Luna Walss also informs you that it is not responsible for the other monitoring of pages, advertisements, windows or other external means to our page by which your information may be transferred, for which it is necessary to notify us of anomalies or atypical facts that are generated with the mishandling of personal data, sending an email to the following address azulaurora@gmail.com for these purposes, describing the facts that generate the misuse of your data by external subjects.

.

Data transfer abroad

.

We inform you that the treatment of your personal data will be subject to the provisions of Mexican law, without thereby preventing compliance with the international obligations that Mexico submits to through international treaties.

Continente Seis will notify Users about any transfer of data to foreigners, thereby complying with the responsibility for data protection against third parties.

.

Procedures

.

For any conflict that may exceed the sphere of protection that we provide for our Users, we inform you that you can urge the resolution of your conflict through the means provided by the procedure for the protection of personal data established in the Federal Law of Protection of Personal Data In Possession Of Individuals.

Version 1 effective from January 1, 2019 of the privacy notice, for more information visit our page www.auroralunawalss.com

.

We accept all kinds of questions, complaints or comments. Send us an email to azulaurora@gmail.com we will be happy to get in touch.

.

.